Our supporters

Supporting the Foundation is a generous act that creates a lasting legacy for all Queenslanders.

We extend our sincerest thanks to those who have supported Queensland Museum Network projects. 

Corporate Supporters

Future Makers STEM Partner

QGC

Exclusive Biodiversity Partner

BHP Billiton Coal 

The Corporate Club

BHP Billiton Foundation
BHP Billiton Mitsui Coal
Brisbane Marketing
Energy Queensland
Griffith University
Queensland Government Advance Queensland Initiative
QUT
South32 
The University of Queensland
Tourism and Events Queensland

Corporate Governor

Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Ergon Energy 
Hitachi Australia
Powerlink
QPAC 
Seven Network (Operations)

Corporate Benefactor

Arup
Department of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships 
Department of Environment and Heritage Protection 
Department of Health
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
Google
Inspiring Australia 
JC Decaux
Microsoft
Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Corporate Founder

DB Schenker Australia
QAGOMA

Corporate Companion

C&K 

Corporate Supporter

ANSTO
Aquarium Industries
Black and White Cabs 
OTTO
Mantra Group
Sci-Fleet Toyota
5Stream

Corporate Member

if:book Australia
QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute
Queensland Theatre
Sirromet
South Bank Parklands 
State Library of Queensland
Translational Research Institute

Individual Supporters

Governor

Clive and Conchita Armitage

Benefactor

Clive Berghofer AM

Founder

Paul and Susan Taylor

Companion

Phil Creaser
John B. Reid AO and Lynn Rainbow Reid AM

Supporter

Martin Albrecht AC
R.J. Dumke
Frank and Sybil Wippell

Donor

Anonymous x 4 
Eugenia Arrate 
Candice Badinski 
Rodney Barnard
Theresa Bint      
Jonathan Blocksidge 
Susan Bradshaw
Christine Briggs      
Lesley Bryant    
Robert Callow     
Nicole Claxton     
Merlene Coates-Freeman  
Peter Collins            
Paul Crawford
Peter Cullen
Yu Dai        
Leanne De Souza     
Nadine Dwyer           
Michaela Evans
Trevor Findlay
Jo Forsyth          
Barton Froben  
Peter Gibbs
Raymond Greaves
Peter J. Green  
Patricia Gunn
Julia Hazel          
Robin Hazeldine           
Tara Horner
Marianne King       
Stacey King       
Land Surveying, Maps and Old Instruments
Joan Liesegang            
Laurel MacIntosh   
Gail Mackay  
Dan McCabe      
Stacey McLean 
Francesca McMaster          
John McTernan       
Jocelyn Mercer  
Roger Moody
The Late Mr William Summers Moore-Hohenzollern 
Chris Muir
Susanne Nelles
John William Norton       
John O’Hagan         
Graham Palmer
Glenn Pearce  
Donna Pinnell       
Heather Ross  
The Late Mr Keith Ross       
Nicole Scharf        
Sabine Schleicher
Fairlie Schmelzer 
Lisa Schofield    
Mr and Mrs Mark Schumann    
Desley Scott      
Louise Shay
Noela Shepherd 
C.L. Smith              
Lynne Smith
Sommerville House         
Margaret Templeman
Ruth Tevi           
Rodney Thorburn
A/Professor Gerald Thurnwald AM 
Mark and Deborah Tranter        
Ashby Utting Foundation  
Jeffery C. Walker
Jennifer Warren  
Su Yiping 

 

Thank you for your generosity.